New Resolution: Flat my stomach


Hai guys!!

Btw first of all, Happy Birthday to my friend, Saiyidah. Happy 19 years old mate!!

I'm back

lol no one cares but I'm at home right now and 2 more days till Raya. 2 weeks ago I'd registered into hostel. New wing (B), new room but same roomate, muzkhalifa and yana is staying in room in front of us. It's Ramadhan, first experience for us to fast together without our family. Preparing sahur together and hunting food for ifthoor together which is we always went to restaurant beside our uni. (riak takmau makan kat kafe / surau punya pasal haha kkdak )We woke up at 5am, usually Muz will wake up first due to my loud and annoying alarm ( the owner still can sleep in peace and will complain about how she can't hear the alarm the next morning) Oh and there's one day that Yana, Muz and I terrified for the rest of our life. We went to the restaurant beside our uni and at 7.50pm something, we went back to our uni. On the way back, there's this one dog that acted really stranged. We supposed to enter the uni using pagar belakang but somehow there're two dogs so we decided to use the main entrance and .... THAT DOG WAS FOLLOWING US UNTIL WE ENTER THE UNI. The pak gads tried to halau that dog away but he seems not cared at all. (attew pak gads haha) so we took jalan jauh to our armada and.. that dog was waiting for us at armada. All of us started to sweat heavily and that seram sejuk feels were real. Somehow we managed to enter our armada.. I told 'em.. whatever happened, hampa lari dulu takpa aku stay belakang sekali..lagi berapa centimeter nak sampai pintu.. cm okayy!! suddenly there's a loud barked beside us.. and guess who ran first? .. me. Tertonjol habis sia bakat atlet pecut olahraga hahah tunggu member lari dulu konon ( pls don't trust me in this situation) Memang hempas pintu armada. All of us were traumatized that I'd to call Ain hahahhah. Idk whether to laugh or terrified that night. My legs were giving up already to walk smh hahah.

Later that morning at 3am, Muz told me that cikman invited us to sahur together. There're Acai (the driver), Din and 3 of us. Both of us just wore our pyjamas and pls guys, the day you wore the ugly outfit is the day where you met your crush. It was Mirul's friend who treat us the other day. (you can find about him under this perenggan). It was great morning with them. Cikman was making jokes by speaking in Korean which is the most ew things in my life. Anyeong haseyo bagai hahah oh pls. (not so into Korean but if 'he' is handsome/classy, I'll layan the drama) . We went back to our uni at 5am. Luckily our class start at 2pm so we can replace our sleepless night.

Our first class went well, our lecturer are good and have such a good sense of humour and there is one lecturer which Muz and I went completely crazy about. So our pengajian Islam class start at 8pm which is not suitable for us because we need to break fast and pray. In the end, we both arrived at his class at 8.25pm. In our head, the lecturer must be old and you know, like other typical lecturer.. somehow when Muz opened that door. Bang!! 'MasyaAllah handsomenya lecturer aku.' Muz and I were embarassed and just closed the door, acting nothing happened. At first we thought we were in the wrong class but then I saw Iem and the others. Guys, I can ace my pengajian Islam result this short semester.. even untill last semester if all the lecturer are like this. sejuk mata memandang. His class ended at 11.30pm. Kalau hensem gini, dia sambung kelas sampai sahur esok sis tak kisah haha Omg My poor and shameless heart. He's 26 years old and spent 5 years at Mesir. Omg he's absolutely bae to Muz and I okay!! and he's on his way to finish his master already and have twin brother that look alike him. He read those hadis like Abc ja gais, hafal siap tanda baca on point! Can't believe this type of guy exist. Gonna try to teach myself to behave from this now on. ( #takikhlasbetulgaya )

Ain and Adila were at Perak in the same week so I was helping them to move in into their new rent house.(selang sebuah ja dari rumah lama lol) . We're having dinner together for 2 days and guess what.. dua2 dinner orang belanje hiks. First dinner, Ain's bf, Mirul paid for the food and the next day.. Mirul's friend paid for it. Before that, I keep nagging to them about having no one to talk to (my bf is working overtime lately) and then mirul suggested his friend. Turn out he's a little bit fine.. we hate the same person which is absolutely perfect........ ...... ok forget about that. He belanja all of us ok that's the important things! dah la semua makan western pegh. Arep is MCW for sure (Don't tell pon about this).  After Ain and Dila went home, Muz and I are playing Saidina with cikman oppa (don't ask me why there's oppa behind his name) . We played untill one of us went broke.. and the winner is always him. Pernah keja kat casino katanya hahah roll dice. We were in the same class for this short semester which is great because he always making those jokes that make people laugh. Muz and I are planning to play badminton every night because of boredom. We have 3 subjects only and we have a lot of free time so we choose to play badminton. Try to live in healthy life.

Speaking about healthy.... my whole planned didn't workout okay!!?! no it's not okay.. can you imagine I just ate 1 foldover, french fries and ... 17 pieces of mcnuggets! Everyone just asked me whether I'd any 'saka' or what that I managed to put all that in my stomach. The result is.. 56.2kg. The numbers is not terrible like it was but.. my hand, leg are all okay but my stomach.. it look like I'm pregnant for 5 months. Pon asked whether it is boy or girl and I said.. it's not the baby in my stomach but penyesalan yang tiada guna huhuhu. But it's alright, I got this.. already downloaded a fitness app. Download ja baru buat dak pun natiang hahah 'Deno' . Ok new resolution, flat my abs. * tear in my eyes * sobs sobs

To the new resolution!! Hope deno can do this successfully hiyarghh!