Happy Birthday!!

Hey y'all

Ok my birthday is 2 days ago and yep I felt bad because I don't post any post on that day. So let me tell what happened on 11th June 2016. I hide my birthday on my facebook so I don't expect people to wish my birthday on that day. But heyy there's someone wish me at 12am and that person is Anis Farhana! you're my mate forever bro *bro fist*. So here's the people who wished me. hehe thank you guys, it means A LOT for me.

ok y'all can call me denoriana from now on




THIS IS THE BEST EDIT OF ALL TBH 




\

oK first of all I didn't expect kak oya to wish but hey it happened, thank you *teary eyes* so right. I'm now 19. Can you believe that? I feel like I was 14 yesterday and now.. one more year to reach 2 series age -_- [ tbh I don't like it, being adult is so hard, I'm not ready yet pls ] But we've to move forward aite in life. 

My 19 years old life will be full of mistakes and I like it that way. From now on I should 100% focus on developing myself and stop chasing people. If they want to leave, just let them go. Its their choice. Respect that. I'm so grateful to be surround with great friends and people who appreciate me. A year ago I would die for people but now, most of them are dead to me. I know my worth and ffs I don't live to please people. Nope. Don't do that. You'll ended up losing yourself. 

Being 19 to me is to learn to be more responsible towards myself and people surround me and respect people more. Now, I'm good at not caring what others doing as long as it didn't affect my performance in study. Other than that I'm good. 

My mom bought a large cheesecake for me and that's heaven. The taste of the cheese. fuhh. sorry if you read this during daytime heh. Overall I'm happy. Happy being me. Happy for what had happened in my life. Happy with everything. But no so happy when I'm thinking about my result and going back to Mimet for short sem. But hey, Mukhriz is already there until 1 july. [ at least I've a good friend there ] I'm looking forward to see him this 18th June. See you there mukh.

Anyways, thank you y'all for wishing my birthday. May God bless all of you guys. Till we meet again. Byee.

6



Hi.
It's June already!! (my favourite month tbh)

It's been  4 days since I got back from uni and sadly.. I don't even do anything. yep, wasting my golden times by scrolling twitter, Instagram and watching youtube :) Truly upset with myself. One more thing that super annoyed me is.. I can't stop myself from eating all the whole damn time.. I can't control my hunger and the result is.. my body is gaining weight terribly ugh. I'm so annoyed that I don't have the guts to step on the weight scale. ( acey padahal takut mati terkejut tengok the number that will show up haha) Apart from that, my finance also in the red flag zone. The planned that I did in the 2015 is a disaster because I don't follow the rules, I spent like a bitch on food like waddup !! and now I'm broke. Can I get featured in Bersamamu already with this story? like guys.. I'm broke?? please?? kk just kidding. Life serve me right wuu. My social life? ha ha I only have my friends and love?? ok guys I will write the truth.. *inhales*... *exhale* fuhh.. It's true guys, I don't move on .. yet. shame on me right? yea I feel that harghhh My life is a disaster that I want to cry hard as I can huwaa.

    Next time if you're stressed. take a step back, inhale and laugh. Remember who you are and why you're here. You never given anything in this world that you can't handle. Be strong, be flexible. love yourself and love others. Always remember, Just keep moving forward.

 ha ha ha *deno is laughing like she already lost her minds over little things* It's already 1/2 year and I've to rearrange my life back. Its a must! 5 more days till fasting month and I'm so excited! Fasting means you can help your body to lose weight.. in proper ways of course. I'll train my myself to not over-eating and eats properly. No junk food and drink mineral water only (okay plus milo) *cross fingers* I promise to myself that I'll spend my money wisely and keep in track where my money goes huhu.

No doubt, I can make it this time hiyargh *tumbukan ke udara* , Okay that move on things.. I think I'm gonna write again on wattpadd. It's been a long time I don't spill my thoughts on paper, it'll be interesting this time I guess.. eeek . Oh and I want to start painting again. I only have 9 hours credits for this short sem and that's a LOT of free time. I know I'll waste my time by stalking 'his' social media so I better things that can distract me from doing that blergh. This might sound crazy but his name always pop into my head like every day non-stop. Can you give me a break? like stop already .. I'm tired with this heartbroken thingy and everything else. ugh

okay okay chill fuhh .. take a deep breath.... fuhhh I almost lost my temper while searching my earphone just now,.. you know what it means? It means my hot tempered part in me 'bout to rise again. Pray to God that it's not terrible like the old days. Just smile and listen to Ariana's new album yehey. My favourite song in the track are Into You and Everyday, you guys should listen to it. This album is beyond good, I would recommend this hiks.

I guess I should leave now,
have a great day guys <3