30 Nov 2014

Simple Things

Hi, MEHOY!
So guys, SPM is officially over . I'm not really in the mood to talk about the questions whther hard medium or nah easy even the results. Sumpah scared tahap. But anyways, today is all about 'to do list' after SPM version. First thing first is my school and Form 5's batch decide to throw an event celebrating all of us. This 4 dis I guess em nevermind, it's GRADUATION DAY finally I'm graduating haha. Let's go fcking out from that school eh prison. That day, I guarantee that Instagram will pack with our picture. Lololo can't wait to take pics with Ameer, Muhd, Mukhriz, Idzuan, My girls, Sufii comel, em Amirul? and so on. Later on that night, I have dinner with all form 5 friends. Ok not all lah. some of us decided to not come that night :( But I'd bought the shoes!! yey ;) I hope aina don't read this. The dress? I don't know which style fit me perfectly. I feel like wearing track-bottom and Arsenal's jersey ja that night. Too fab too care about my outfit. How about make-up? lololo Lieya and Ains ask me to come early that night, they want to make-over me. I'm a lil bit excited because some of my girls is crazy sometime. I feel bad about this tho. Oh Lord please protect me from any mess that they're going to do.  At first I feel like not going because I'm not used to attend this event. My main reason of going is Ameer. haha just kidding. My girls forced me to go. For the last time gathering ramai-ramai la kan. At first Ameer pun is not going, then I whtspping him, begging him to go to the dinner aand I promised to accompany/ partner with him. hahaha ok this is not prom. Perasan jer. I don't have any boyfriend so.. hm. That night, there're karaoke session, games, awards and so on. The most important is the FOOD! Can't wait to eat 'em. nyum nyum

So, my crush dump me. Alooo but Muhd had consoled me yey! ahaha, Couldn't ask more for friend like Muhd. He's cheeky tho. Wait, why I'm sounded like... I like him? Naah dena, try to avoid that feeling or else you'll die from major heartbreak cuz' his taste is so damn high and I'm out from his league. That's so sad actually. I feel like I'm never getting married in the future. No one wants this ugly face. Haih, I decided to spend less time on social media and started to explore the world.. the world outside my house dah la. Too young and have no money to spend. The more time I spend on social media, the more heartbreaks I get. So, I decide to do something kinda productive. Lol, please pray for dena so she can do what she said. Couple days ago, I watched a movie, Jane Austen Book Club la kud. OMG I really fall in love they they read those books, the guy in the movie.. It Yesterday I went to Penang and guess what...

I found Jane Austen's book 2 in 1. The price really made my jaw dropped. Only RM12.00 weh. That's why I love English books. Pretty cheap than Malays. But depend lah, like The Fault In Our Stars kind expensive sikit sebab popular and they made movies from that book. Apart from that, I bought a black pen and coloring pen .. guess what. Somebody gonna start doodling back. Hooray! hahaha finally a life that I've waiting for. So yes, no whtsap 24-hrs, wechat or twitter. Drawing, go for a walk, watching movies while eating maggi in a cup. Seriously tho, I take out the maggi from the pack and pack it into the cup. Sound weird but trust me, I'm an engineer.. lol, trial LK pun dapat 44 :( dah dah.. let go and let god. Tawakal je la nak. lol.. Before that, I'm gonna do major clean up my space. The books. Papers. Is so damn banyak!!! haih.. Patient is the key. so yeah. Seems almost 1 pm now. got to go bye.

No comments: